Skip to product information
1 of 1

QuinteSens

Organic aspic lavender essential oil

Organic aspic lavender essential oil

Regular price $10.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $10.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Discutez avec notre assistante disponible 24-7
  • Livraisons offerte à partir de 120 CHF de commande.
  • Les commandes passées avant 17h sont expédiées le jour suivant.

Lavender aspic essential oil is mainly used to improve the appearance of ugly scars and soothe mosquito spots . Its scent is very pleasant when diffused.

ORGANIC | 100% PURE & NATURAL

5ml

Description

Quality guarantees for lavender aspic essential oil

  • Botanical name: Lavandula latifolia (fam. Lamiaceae)
  • Distilled part: Flowering tops
  • Agriculture/Origin: Spain
  • Brand/Manufacturer: Switzerland
  • Cultivation: organic
  • Organoleptic characteristics: Fluid liquid, colorless to light yellow-green, characteristic fine & flowery odor (rounder than true lavender)
  • Allergenic substances: Linalool (50%), Limonene (3%), Geraniol (0.2%), Eugenol (0.1%), Coumarin (0.2%)
  • Flash point: 57°C

Quality of Naturals&Co essential oils

All our essential oils are 100% pure, integral and chemotyped (unless otherwise indicated: rose 10%, jasmine 10%, neroli 10%). Packaging is done by us in Tavannes, in the heart of Grand Chasseral (Bernese Jura).

Chemotype and biochemical composition guaranteed by chromatographic analysis for each batch.

Major biochemical families of aspic lavender essential oil

Active subtances maximums possible (this varies depending on the batch):

  • Monoterpenols: 40%
  • Oxides: 35%
  • Ketones: 10%
  • Sesquiterpenes: 3%
  • Monoterpenes: 3%
  • Esters: very little

Precautions for use

Contraindications: Neurotoxic and abortifacient. Do not use in pregnant, breastfeeding women and children.

Before any use, it is important to read the Precautions for use of essential oils and learn about the warning notices .

If in doubt about the safe use of lavender aspic essential oil, do not hesitate to contact us contact !

Properties of lavender aspic essential oil

Homemade cosmetics

  • Very healing, it regenerates the skin in an exceptional way (old scars, burns, sunburn, insect bites)
  • It is also appreciated in the care of problem skin (atopic skin)
  • Very interesting in winter preparations
  • We don't forget it in post-sport preparations

Diffusion

  • Very pleasant to diffuse, it is round, soft and powerful (its scent is more interesting than that of its cousin, true Lavender essential oil)
  • We compare her to the pacifist warrior (Treatise on aromatherapy, M. Faucon, Sang de la Terre, 2015) , symbol of the return to nature, the intelligent ecologist who denounces everything that is anti-natural in a rustic and protesting way (quite Naturals&co this little ;))

Uses

Essential oils are used as cosmetic active ingredients and as perfuming substances in home preparations and as active ingredient in natural remedies:

  • Homemade cosmetics
  • Massage oils
  • Soaps
  • Natural remedies

“Relaxes mental rigidities, invites tolerance & open-mindedness”

Skin types & conditions

  • Normal skins

Dermal

  • Scars
  • Problem skin (atopic)
  • Sun

Well-being

  • Abrasions
  • Mosquito repellent
  • Aches, muscle pain
  • Winter troubles
  • Cough
View full details